Search our Site

 Programm Honky Tonk Luzern 2019 

 1 Montana >> 

TUTTI PALETTI
Bunter EthnoMix gewürzt mit viel Rhythm’n’Blues
20–01.00

 2 National >> 

LARISSA BAUMANN & BAND
Blues & Soul
20–01.00

 3 SCHWEIZERHOF >> 

SLAM & HOWIE
Rock
20–22.00

THE NEXT MOVEMENT
Groove-Pop, Contemporary R'n'B-Soul with a shot of Funk 
22–24.00

TRIBUTE 2 PRINCE
Prince – wear something purple 
24-till late

 4 MS SAPHIR SGV >> 

POLLY DUSTER
Cover Rock
19–24:00

 5 MS DRAGON SNG >> 

DON P. & THE BLUE JAGS
Texas Boogie & Blues’n’Rock
19–24:00

 6 MS SWITZERLAND SNG >> 

BRONXX
Rock live on stage
19–22:00

JOE BEAUJOLAIS BAND
Rock Cover
22–24:00

 7 HOTEL DES ALPES >> 

NILS BURRI & BAND
Singer/Songwriter Pop
19–24.00

 8 LUZ Seebistro >> 

THE CRACKER JACKS
SunPumpin'PianoRockabillyStyle
20–01.00

 9 BELLINI LOCANDA TICINESE >> 

LUNA CAPRESE
Le più belle canzoni italiane
19–24.00

10 DANIELE WINEBAR >>

JULIAN VON FLÜE TRIO (feat. NINA BLANK)
Von Folk bis Americana
20–01.00

 11 EL DIVINO >> 

7TCOVER
70er Party Rock
20–01.00

 12 CAFE PARTERRE >> 

MISS C-LINE
HipHop, RnB, JazzFusion
21–23.00

LCONE
Rap, HipHop
23–01.00

 13 MEYER >> 

KIDS OF ADELAIDE
Alternative Folk-Rock
20–23.00

MAKE PLAIN
Alternative Folk, Rock`n`Roll, Country  
23–01.00

 14 BAR 59 >> 

THE HYDDEN
Alternative, Blues, Rock & Grunge
21–23.00

PABLO INFERNAL
High Energy Rock & Roll
23–01:00

 15 QUAI 4 >> 

DIE JAKOBS
Folk-Pop
20–23.00

 16 BRASSERIE FLORA >> 

FAST EDDY'S BLUE BAND
Blues-Rock & Soul-Funk
20–24.00

 17 LE BISTRO >> 

NOISE BROTHERS
Rock, Pop & Disco
20–01.00

 18 ZUR ENTE >> 

8ONTIME
Soul, Funk & Pop
19–22.00

NEIGHBORHOOD
Cover Rock
22–01.00

 19 MELISSA'S KITCHEN >> 

INFUNKTED
Funkrock 
20–01.00

 20 HOTEL STERN >> 

Ive & T.Bo 
Blues, Country, Folk
20–01.00

 21 WILDEN MANN >> 

PETER HEGER & EDI KARBAUMER
Boogie meets Classic
20–01.00

 22 TSCHUPPI'S WONDERBAR >> 

CARLOS DALELANE
 & BAND
Afro Funk
20–01.00

DJ TSCHUPPI
DJ-Set
01–04.00

 23 BISTRO KRIENBRÜGGLI >> 

CHAMITO & FRIENDS
Caribbean Rumba Flavour
20–24.00

 24 JODLERWIRT >> 

FRANKY LEITNER
Schlager
22–24.00

 25 PIKANTE >> 

DANI KOSH
Funk, Grunge, Rock & Blues
20–01.00

 26 BAR 58 >> 

COAL BLACK HORSES
Folk, Blues, Americana & Country
20–22.00

CELLO INFERNO
Country, Blues & Trash, Rock’n’ Roll,
Bluegrass, Celtique
22–01.00

 27 DIE KNEIPE >> 

BRÜDER FËRNS
Akustik Cover
21–24.00

 28 BARABAS >> 

REGGIE'S DOO
Soul & Funk
20–01.00

 29 JAZZKANTINE >> 

THE BIRTHDAY GIRLS
Indie Rock
21–23.00

ONE LUCKY SPERM
Freak Pop
23–01.00

 30 BRUCH BROTHERS >> 

WRONG RABBIT
Hardrock
20–21.00

ACHERONIAN SCAR
Symphonic Death Metal
21–23.00

INFINITAS
Melodic Metal
23–01.00

 31 MADELEINE >> 

THE ROCKABILLY BONES
Rockabilly, Rock’n’Roll
20–24.00

DJ PISTOLERO PEPEP
 & FRIENDS
DJ-Set
24–04.00

 32 CRAZY CACTUS >> 

THE LED FARMERS
Folk
21–01.00

 33 GWÄRBI BAR & EVENTLOKAL >> 

PMP
Surfers Trash Punk’n’Roll
21–24.00

DJ URS VON WARTBURG - Rock dä Bäse!
Rock Classics und Hits von 1960 bis heute 
DJ-Set
24–04.00